Mayors 1912 - Present

    Table of contents
    No headers

     

    Mayor Dates of Service
    Alexander J. Chandler February 1920 - May 1920
    D. A. Jacobson May 1920 - June 1922
    George Armstrong June 1922 - May 1924
    P. R. Mitten May 1924 - June 1928
    J. F. Salladay June 1928 - June 1932
    Newell Fuller June 1932 - June 1934
    J. Lee Loveless June 1934 - 1936
    Paul W. Bear 1936 - 1936
    J. W. Sinks November 1936 - May 1937
    James M. Meason May 1937 - June 1942
    Bill Brayman June 1942 - June 1946
    Ralph Brown June 1946 - June 1948
    Dan Francis June 1948 - June 1950
    Saul Johnson June 1950 - June 1952
    Otho Dixon June 1952 - June 1954
    Paul Gaumer June 1954 - June 1956
    Bert Lewis June 1956 - June 1960
    Hal Jones June 1960 - March 1962
    Ralph McKenzie March 1962 - March 1964
    Andrew Kuhles March 1964 - March 1966
    George Nader March 1966 - March 1972
    Raul Navarrete March 1972 - March 1976
    Ken Thomas March 1976 - March 1979
    Jerry Maxwell March 1979 - March 1980
    Jim Patterson March 1980 - March 1984
    Jerry Brooks March 1984 - March 1988
    Richard Dugan March 1988 - March 1990
    Coy Payne March 1990 - March 1994
    Jay Tibshraeny March 1994 - June 2002
    Boyd Dunn June 2002 - January 2011
    Jay Tibshraeny January 2011- Present

    This information was provided to ChandlerpediA by the Chandler City Clerck's Office.

    Chandler Mayors' Stories oral history project includes more information. 

    Comments

    You must login to post a comment.

    Attach file

    Attachments